Tuesday, August 26, 2008

What's in my Portfolio?

For STEENA..
Here na oh! You don't have to remind me over and over again.. LOL.. Luv U mOOyel!! =D

Event Package "Filipino Exposition"




Poster, Tickets, Brochure


Public Service Ads "Helping homeless children"


Posters


Humorous Ads "Dental Care"

Posters


Exaggeration Ads "Axe Body Spray"


Posters


Metaphor Ads "Pillow compared to clouds and feather"



Posters (don't know what happened to first poster)


Illustrations (everything was done using Adobe Illustrator)


Poster and Front Cover of a Magazine

Manipulated Pictures (everything was done using Adobe Photoshop)


dale, jackie, dale


Random Stuff (Adobe Shit)

Cover for Student Poll for the yearbook


Clothing line (original design)


Cover for Student Handbook '08-'09


Surf Boards


Movie Poster


Victorian DropCap


Resume

That's it STEENA!! Me tired uploading na.. Those are the stuff I got in my flash drive, some of my work are still in my computer at school.. So.. ARA na ha! bleeeh!!! enjoyeeee!!

2 comments:

macNcheese said...

dapat tanan ya gn upload mo!! hehe.. demanding pa.. lub the illustration pics sis.. as i said.. tapos ang tsura cng 3rd dentist ka pani.. hehe.. hmm.. what else?? oh.. lub the color palette that you used for the pinoy expo and and the poster i lub it.. aylabyootoosiiis

L j x 3 said...

hahaha.. thanks sooo much! i love "earthy" colors so amu na gamit ko nga color scheme sa pinoy expo.. dason ko namn e aflod iban ah! elibin na hu.. "maiskool pko dan bwas!" <<< du 2od eh! as if ga sulod gd bla knu haw.. hahha.. Kibot mga classmates ko kina cuz i showed up.. hahaha.. sa multiply ko post iban nko nga viga.. YM YM YM!!!